32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Injector Nozzle For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 93170998 , Main Element For Air Cleaner For 20 Kva genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 977326 , Injector Clamp for 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1972790 , Inlet rocker Arm Assembly For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher part No 93130654 , Exst Rocker Arm Assembly For 20 kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 93130680 , Cyl Head gasket For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1972789 , Spin-on Oil Filter For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part no 1361168 , V- Belt 1262 For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make eicher Part No 93178183 , Temp Sensor For 20 Kva Genr set Of Make Eicher Part No 2539482 , Avr For 20 Kva Genr set Of Make Eicher Part No 93233972 , Self Starter For 15 kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1717728 , Injector nozzle For 15 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 9324152 , main Element For Air Cleaner For 15 Kva Genr Set Of make Eicher Part No 1977326 , Injector Clamp For 15 Kva genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 197279

Indian Army
Jammu and Kashmir
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 71,000

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 71.00 K

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7952362

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published23 Aug 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 71.00 K
Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 10.65 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 7.10 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.01 Cr

Base: ₹ 71.00 K
+OH: ₹ 10.65 K
+Profit: ₹ 7.10 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 71.00 K

Scope of Work

Category: Injector Nozzle For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 93170998 , Main Element For Air Cleaner For 20 Kva genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 977326 , Injector Clamp for 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1972790 , Inlet rocker Arm Assembly For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher part No 93130654 , Exst Rocker Arm Assembly For 20 kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 93130680 , Cyl Head gasket For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1972789 , Spin-on Oil Filter For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part no 1361168 , V- Belt 1262 For 20 Kva Genr Set Of Make eicher Part No 93178183 , Temp Sensor For 20 Kva Genr set Of Make Eicher Part No 2539482 , Avr For 20 Kva Genr set Of Make Eicher Part No 93233972 , Self Starter For 15 kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1717728 , Injector nozzle For 15 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 9324152 , main Element For Air Cleaner For 15 Kva Genr Set Of make Eicher Part No 1977326 , Injector Clamp For 15 Kva genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1972790 , Fuel Pipe Feed pump To Fuel Filter For 15 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher part No 93152870 , Spin-on Oil Filter For 15 Kva Genr Set of Make Eicher Part No 1361168 , V- Belt C0gdtrw-1185 for 15 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 1246951 , Temp sensor For 15 Kva Genr Set Of Make Eicher Part No 2539482 , Fuel Peed Pump Assy For 15 Kva Genr Set Of make Eicher Part No 1711880 , Avr For 15 Kva Genr Set Of make Eicher Part No 93233972

Tags
Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto PartsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-da6ef7a5-6cdc-4d11-b525-48798f565d95

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.