32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorks

Construction Of Uni-directional Sudhmahadev – Dranga Twin Tube Tunnels And Its Approach Roads On Chenani - Sudhmahadev - Goha Section Of Nh-244 In The Union Territory Of Jammu And Kashmir On Epc Mode

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited(NHIDCL)
Jammu and Kashmir
Closes 15 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

15 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

15 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 2765.71 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 27.66 Cr

Location

Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir - 182141

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 2765.71 Cr

Authority

NHIDCL/JK/NH-244/ S-DTunnel/2020-21

Purchaser Code

NHIDCL

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersExcavationDrainage Work
167 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published31 Aug 2026
Bid Submission15 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening15 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1383.00 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 27.66 Cr) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 207.45 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 138.30 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

1728.75 Cr

Base: ₹ 1383.00 Cr
+OH: ₹ 207.45 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 138.30 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 2765.71 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 27.66 Cr
Document Cost₹ 330400

Scope of Work

Construction Of Uni-directional Sudhmahadev – Dranga Twin Tube Tunnels And Its Approach Roads On Chenani - Sudhmahadev - Goha Section Of Nh-244 In The Union Territory Of Jammu And Kashmir On Epc Mode

Tags
Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersExcavationDrainage WorkWORKSRoad TransportationEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-050ff3d5-08f9-4323-a266-89815e1a4435

Tender Authority

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited

Website

https://nhidcl.com
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.