(a) Repl. Of Complete Under Carriage And Rep. Of Engine Guard, Both Side Fender Etc. Of Bd155 Dozer Sl. No. 13604.(b) Rep. Both Side Fender, Battery Box, Reinforcement Of Blade Asy., Repl. Of Its Cutting Edges Etc. Of Bd355 Dozer Sl. No. 11644.
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
16 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
16 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 3.91 L
EMD Amount
₹ 4,900
Location
Hazaribag, Jharkhand - 825311
Category
Security
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 3.91 L
Authority
PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/09 dt. 03.09.2026
Purchaser Code
CCL
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 4,900) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.03 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
(a) Repl. Of Complete Under Carriage And Rep. Of Engine Guard, Both Side Fender Etc. Of Bd155 Dozer Sl. No. 13604.(b) Rep. Both Side Fender, Battery Box, Reinforcement Of Blade Asy., Repl. Of Its Cutting Edges Etc. Of Bd355 Dozer Sl. No. 11644.
Contact
Tender Id
BA-62b5db71-c0d9-4e9e-b0e8-9f2e2bf86cf3
Tender Authority
Central Coalfields Limited