32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveGoods

Restoration Of Mini Water Supply Scheme With 1.0 Hp Dc Solar Motor Pump Complete Set For Nemra Tola, Village - Raoro, Panchayat - Uparbarga Block - Gola Under D.w.& S Division Ramgarh For The Year 2026-27

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Jharkhand
Closes 10 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

10 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

10 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 2.09 L

EMD Amount

₹ 4,200

Location

Ramgarh, Jharkhand - 829122

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 2.09 L

Authority

DWSD/RGH-17/2026-27

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionSolar Installation and ProductsElectrical and Electronics
21 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission10 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening10 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 2.10 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 4,200) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 31.50 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 21.00 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.03 Cr

Base: ₹ 2.10 L
+OH: ₹ 31.50 K
+Profit: ₹ 21.00 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 2.09 L
EMD (2%)₹ 4,200
Document Cost₹ 500

Scope of Work

Restoration Of Mini Water Supply Scheme With 1.0 Hp Dc Solar Motor Pump Complete Set For Nemra Tola, Village - Raoro, Panchayat - Uparbarga Block - Gola Under D.w.& S Division Ramgarh For The Year 2026-27

Tags
Civil And ConstructionSolar Installation and ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-bdef4dff-b826-4099-a87b-2798545d9fcc

Tender Authority

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department

Website

https://jalshakti-ddws.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.