32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveServicesGeM

Category: Custom Bid For Services - Tank Painting - Ranchi Asf , custom Bid For Services - Refueler Painting (15/16kl) - raipur Asf , Custom Bid For Services - Refueler Painting (15/16kl) - Bhubaneshwar-asf , Custom Bid For Services - refueler Painting (15/16kl) - Kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For services - Refueler Painting 25kl - Kolkata Asf , Custom bid For Services - Fire Hydrant Pl Painting 150-200 Mm - kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For Services - Atf Pl Painting 150-200 Mm - Kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For Services - 100 mm Atf Pl Painting - Kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For services - 75 Mm Atf Pl Painting - Kolkata Asf

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited(HPCL)
Jharkhand
Closes 25 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

25 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

25 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 30,000

Location

Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834002

Category

General

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 15.00 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7993501

Purchaser Code

HPCL

Sectors

Paints and Enamels
103 views
13 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission25 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening25 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 15.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 30,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 2.25 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.50 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.19 Cr

Base: ₹ 15.00 L
+OH: ₹ 2.25 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.50 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 15.00 L
EMD (2%)₹ 30,000

Scope of Work

Category: Custom Bid For Services - Tank Painting - Ranchi Asf , custom Bid For Services - Refueler Painting (15/16kl) - raipur Asf , Custom Bid For Services - Refueler Painting (15/16kl) - Bhubaneshwar-asf , Custom Bid For Services - refueler Painting (15/16kl) - Kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For services - Refueler Painting 25kl - Kolkata Asf , Custom bid For Services - Fire Hydrant Pl Painting 150-200 Mm - kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For Services - Atf Pl Painting 150-200 Mm - Kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For Services - 100 mm Atf Pl Painting - Kolkata Asf , Custom Bid For services - 75 Mm Atf Pl Painting - Kolkata Asf

Tags
Paints and EnamelsSERVICESGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-d1850023-1d99-4ed8-8707-0e94abfffbdc

Tender Authority

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.