One Time Improvement Of 3 Nos Of Bypasses Of Mehgama Hansdiha Section Of Nh 133 I.e Pathargama Bypass Length 3.360 Km Godda Bypass Length 14.620 Km And Poriyahat Bypass Length 4.505 Km Total Length 22.485 Km In The State Of Jharkhand
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
24 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
24 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 20.62 Cr
EMD Amount
₹ 61.86 L
Location
Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834002
Category
Roads & Bridges
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 20.62 Cr
Authority
NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/27
Purchaser Code
NHAI
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 61.86 L) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
38.66 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
One Time Improvement Of 3 Nos Of Bypasses Of Mehgama Hansdiha Section Of Nh 133 I.e Pathargama Bypass Length 3.360 Km Godda Bypass Length 14.620 Km And Poriyahat Bypass Length 4.505 Km Total Length 22.485 Km In The State Of Jharkhand
Contact
Tender Id
BA-aae26f3a-7624-460f-8439-109eeadc331d
Tender Authority
National Highways Authority Of India