32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorks

Construction And Maintenance Of Roads

Rural Works Department(RWD)
Jharkhand
Closes 9 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

09 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

09 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 17.14 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 34.29 L

Location

Lohardaga, Jharkhand - 835302

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 17.14 Cr

Authority

JH-M-LOH-03-2023-24_ReTender

Purchaser Code

RWD

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
16 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission9 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening9 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 17.14 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 34.29 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 2.57 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.71 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

21.43 Cr

Base: ₹ 17.14 Cr
+OH: ₹ 2.57 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 1.71 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 17.14 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 34.29 L
Document Cost₹ 10000

Scope of Work

(1) strengthening of road from nagra to basri (length-2.04 km.) (2) strengthening of road from state highway to dumartoli (length-5.03 km.) (3) strengthening of road from nadi nagra to lawagain (length-4.70 km.) (4) strengthening of remaining part of tangratoli to baijwali path (length-0.80 km.) (5) strengthening of road from mundo to ita simbutoli (length-8.03 km.) (6) strengthening of road from waina to bakshi (length-3.21 km.) (7) strengthening of road from state highway to nadi nagra (length-5.615 km.) (8) strengthening of road from bhujaniya to mundo (length-5.08 km.) (9) strengthening of road from rampur mandir to ahanu chowk (length-1.50 km.) (10) strengthening of road from kurse hospital to dorha pull (length-1.40 km.) package no.jh-m-loh-03 / 2023-24 of lohardaga

Tags
Civil And ConstructionRoad ConstructionWORKSEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-6ac1fa75-ee46-4912-828e-5347d887ec92

Tender Authority

Rural Works Department

Website

https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.