32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveWorksIREPS

781039280014 Modular Furniture: Workstation As Per The Following Specification:- 1. The Workstation Shall B E Made Of 19 Mm Thick Commercial Grade Teak Plywood For The Tabletop And Main Structural Members. 2. Si De Panels, Partitions, And Other Components Shall Be Made Of 12 Mm To 16 Mm Thick Teak Plywood. 3.lami Nation: All Exposed Surfaces Shall Be Finished With 1 Mm Thick Decorative Laminate Of Approved Make And S Hade On The Top Surface And 0.8 Mm Laminate On Vertical Surfaces. Inner Surfaces Shall Be Finished With Whi Te Laminate Or Paint Polish. 4.edge Finishing: All Exposed Edges Shall Be Finished With 2 Mm Pvc Edge Band Ing Using Hot Press Technology To Ensure Durability And Smooth Finish. 5.dimensions: Standard Workstation Size Approximately 1200 Mm (l) X 600 Mm (w) X 750 Mm (h) Or As Per Site Requirement. 6.partition Panels: Partitions Made Of Teak Plywood Frame With Laminated Finish And It Should Be Of Standard Size 7. Height App Roximately 1200 Mm Above Floor Level Or As Pe

South Eastern Railway(SER)
Jharkhand
Closes 28 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

28 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

28 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 36.14 L

EMD Amount

₹ 72,280

Location

Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834001

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 36.14 L

Authority

IH265373

Purchaser Code

SER

Sectors

Furnitures and Fixtures
103 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission28 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening28 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 36.14 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 72,280) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 5.42 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 3.61 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.45 Cr

Base: ₹ 36.14 L
+OH: ₹ 5.42 L
+Profit: ₹ 3.61 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 36.14 L
EMD (2%)₹ 72,280
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

781039280014 Modular Furniture: Workstation As Per The Following Specification:- 1. The Workstation Shall B E Made Of 19 Mm Thick Commercial Grade Teak Plywood For The Tabletop And Main Structural Members. 2. Si De Panels, Partitions, And Other Components Shall Be Made Of 12 Mm To 16 Mm Thick Teak Plywood. 3.lami Nation: All Exposed Surfaces Shall Be Finished With 1 Mm Thick Decorative Laminate Of Approved Make And S Hade On The Top Surface And 0.8 Mm Laminate On Vertical Surfaces. Inner Surfaces Shall Be Finished With Whi Te Laminate Or Paint Polish. 4.edge Finishing: All Exposed Edges Shall Be Finished With 2 Mm Pvc Edge Band Ing Using Hot Press Technology To Ensure Durability And Smooth Finish. 5.dimensions: Standard Workstation Size Approximately 1200 Mm (l) X 600 Mm (w) X 750 Mm (h) Or As Per Site Requirement. 6.partition Panels: Partitions Made Of Teak Plywood Frame With Laminated Finish And It Should Be Of Standard Size 7. Height App Roximately 1200 Mm Above Floor Level Or As Per Requirement. 8. Keyboard Tray: One Sliding Keyboard Tray Made Of Teak Plywood With Telescopic Channels Shall Be Provided. 9. Cable Management: Provision For Cabl E Manager And Grommet Holes For Proper Routing Of Electrical And Data Cables. 10. Storage Unit: One Side D Rawer Unit (2 Or 3 Drawers) Made Of Teak Plywood With Telescopic Drawer Channels And Locking Arrangement . 11. Hardware & Fittings: All Fittings Such As Handles, Channels, Locks, Screws, And Accessories Shall Be Of S Tandard Make And Good Quality. 12. Polishing & Finish: The Workstation Shall Have Smooth Laminated Finish With Proper Alignment And Sturdy Construction, Ensuring Durability And Neat Appearance 13. Workstation U Nit Should Be Singular, However, After Installation; Each Workstation Should Be Aligned Without Any Gap. It S Hould Feel That The Workstations Are Joined. 14. Warranty Period 60 Month(s) From The Date Of Supply. Mater Ial Compliance Submit Sample/ply Certificate Showing Commercial Grade Teak Plywood And Thicknesses (19 Mm) Laminate Brand Approval: Require Vendor To Propose Laminate Make/shade For Approval Before Fabrica Tion. Edge Band Adhesion: Specify No Visible Gaps/lifting After 72 Hours; Hot-press Application Only. Drawer P Erformance: Smooth Full-extension On Telescopic Channels; Lock Engages Securely; No Binding. Cable Gromm Ets: Location To Be Marked On Approved Drawing Edges Deburred; Grommets Supplied And Fitted. Tolerance And Alignment Panel Gaps Uniform; Doors/drawers Flush; Tabletop Level Within Plus Minus 2 Mm Over 1200 Mm. Installation: Site Protection, Debris Removal, And Final Cleaning Included. Note:-the Detailed Drawing A Nd Final Dimensions Of The Workstation Shall Be Finalized In Consultation With Sr.dpo/rnc After Award Of The Work, Keeping In View The Site Conditions And Functional Requirements. The Successful Firm Shall Manufactur E And Install The Workstations Strictly As Per The Approved Drawing And Specifications. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Consignee Dpo / Rnc, Ser Jharkhand 100.00 Numbers

Tags
Furnitures and FixturesWORKSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-50f06865-40e5-4d7e-bcb7-0dce242130ff

Tender Authority

South Eastern Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.