32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsIREPS

Canara Fork Lift Services-bangalore

Rail Wheel Factory(RWF)
Karnataka
Closes 24 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

24 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

24 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 26.70 L

EMD Amount

₹ 53,390

Location

Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560064

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 26.70 L

Authority

P2265841

Purchaser Code

RWF

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
103 views
10 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission24 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening24 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 26.70 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 53,390) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 4.00 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.67 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.33 Cr

Base: ₹ 26.70 L
+OH: ₹ 4.00 L
+Profit: ₹ 2.67 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 26.70 L
EMD (2%)₹ 53,390
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Description :supply, Testing, Installation And Commissioning Of Vrla Battery Bank Of 110v, 200ah As Per spec No. Rwf/el/asc/eot/forge Bay/ Battery & Charger 110v-i (part A) Dt. 24/02/2026 [ Warranty period: 12 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-bd076dba-cabd-4788-a8f2-c0239c4bce16

Tender Authority

Rail Wheel Factory

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.