32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Country Jute Twine (v2) As Per Is 1912 (q3)

Food Corporation Of India(FCI)
Kerala
Closes 11 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

11 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

11 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Malappuram, Kerala - 679571

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7983157

Purchaser Code

FCI

Sectors

Textile, Apparel and Footwear
27 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission11 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening11 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Category: Country Jute Twine (v2) As Per Is 1912 (q3)

Tags
Textile, Apparel and FootwearGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-10110f07-3b6f-4f55-804a-7e75e3c76eb9

Tender Authority

Food Corporation Of India

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.