32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: 14th Gen Intel Core I7 Or 16gb Ram Or 1tb Ssd Or Win 11 pro Or 23.8 Inch Screen , Ups 1 Kva , Printer Cum Scanner ink Jet With Two Sided Printing Facility For Minimum A4 And legal Pages Printing , Display Screens Led 50 Inch , presentation Remote With Hand Held Mouse , Wireless keyboard And Mouse , Usb Laser Pointer Green 1000m battery , Usb Cable 30 Mtr , Hdmi Cable 30 Mtr , Splitter , rj45 , D Link Steel 8 Ports , Hdmi To Hdmi Switch 2 In Or Out

Indian Army
Ladakh
Closes 3 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

03 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

03 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 12.99 L

EMD Amount

₹ 38,977

Location

Leh, Ladakh

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 12.99 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7828327

Sectors

Electronics EquipmentElectrical and Electronics
93 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission3 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening3 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 19.49 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 38,977) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 2.92 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.95 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.24 Cr

Base: ₹ 19.49 L
+OH: ₹ 2.92 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.95 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 12.99 L
EMD (2%)₹ 38,977

Scope of Work

Category: 14th Gen Intel Core I7 Or 16gb Ram Or 1tb Ssd Or Win 11 pro Or 23.8 Inch Screen , Ups 1 Kva , Printer Cum Scanner ink Jet With Two Sided Printing Facility For Minimum A4 And legal Pages Printing , Display Screens Led 50 Inch , presentation Remote With Hand Held Mouse , Wireless keyboard And Mouse , Usb Laser Pointer Green 1000m battery , Usb Cable 30 Mtr , Hdmi Cable 30 Mtr , Splitter , rj45 , D Link Steel 8 Ports , Hdmi To Hdmi Switch 2 In Or Out

Tags
Electronics EquipmentElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-35938dff-7a9b-457c-a83f-189eb9648af8

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.