32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Frame 5 Inch Carbon Fiber , Frame 10 Inch Carbon Fiber , bldc Motors 1750 Kv , Bldc Motors 900 Kv , Propeller 5 inch , Propeller 10 Inch , Fc With Esc , Analog Camera Vtx with Antenna , Digital Camera Vtx With Antena , Bty Li Po 6s 1700 P45b , Bty Cell Inr 21700 P45b , Gps M10 Series , receiver Elrs , Bty Connector Ht60 , Balance Connector bty , Balance Charger , Inr 18650 26 E Lithium Ion Cell 3 7 v 2600 , Inr 18650 3s2p Li Ion Bty

Indian Army
Ladakh
Closes 8 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

08 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

08 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 50.00 L

EMD Amount

₹ 1.50 L

Location

Leh, Ladakh

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 50.00 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7922554

Sectors

Electronics EquipmentAerospace and DefenceElectrical and Electronics
31 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published29 Aug 2026
Bid Submission8 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening8 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 75.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 1.50 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 11.25 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 7.50 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.94 Cr

Base: ₹ 75.00 L
+OH: ₹ 11.25 L
+Profit: ₹ 7.50 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 50.00 L
EMD (2%)₹ 1.50 L

Scope of Work

Category: Frame 5 Inch Carbon Fiber , Frame 10 Inch Carbon Fiber , bldc Motors 1750 Kv , Bldc Motors 900 Kv , Propeller 5 inch , Propeller 10 Inch , Fc With Esc , Analog Camera Vtx with Antenna , Digital Camera Vtx With Antena , Bty Li Po 6s 1700 P45b , Bty Cell Inr 21700 P45b , Gps M10 Series , receiver Elrs , Bty Connector Ht60 , Balance Connector bty , Balance Charger , Inr 18650 26 E Lithium Ion Cell 3 7 v 2600 , Inr 18650 3s2p Li Ion Bty

Tags
Electronics EquipmentAerospace and DefenceElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-99c277c3-2aad-4d8f-ab39-d0d52ef0905f

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.