32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Ymcko Ribbon , Cleaning Kit For Zc 300 , Card For Zc 300 , cleaning Kit , Card

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways(MORTH)
Ladakh
Closes 25 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

25 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

25 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 5.20 L

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Kargil, Ladakh - 194103

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 5.20 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7997383

Purchaser Code

MORTH

Sectors

Publishing and PrintingElectrical and Electronics
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission25 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening25 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 5.20 L
Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 78.00 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 52.00 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.07 Cr

Base: ₹ 5.20 L
+OH: ₹ 78.00 K
+Profit: ₹ 52.00 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 5.20 L

Scope of Work

Category: Ymcko Ribbon , Cleaning Kit For Zc 300 , Card For Zc 300 , cleaning Kit , Card

Tags
Publishing and PrintingElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSRoad TransportationGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-7896040e-f19d-4b84-a546-dba84fe12120

Tender Authority

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.