32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Schedule 1 Dgms Approved Digital Ch4 Detector / methanometer , Schedule 2 Dgms Approved Digital co-detector , Schedule 3 Dgms Approved Digital Multi gas Detector For Determination Of Ch4 (methane) , Co (carbon M , Schedule 4 60 Min Duration Self Contained Type/ oxygen Type Self Rescuer Set , Schedule 5 Dgms Approved resuscitating Apparatus Along With Tool Kit, Test Kit & spare Cylinder Set. , Schedule 6" Velox" Gl7 (modified) gas Testing Flame Safety Lamp Along With Tool Kit for Maintenance , Schedule 7 Pressure Gauge Testing device , Schedule 8 Oxygen Purity Testing Apparatus paramagnetic Oxygen Purity Testing Apparatus Capable To R

MOIL Limited(MOIL)
Madhya Pradesh
Closes 24 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

24 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

24 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 25,007

Location

Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh - 481102

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 12.50 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7956354

Purchaser Code

MOIL

Sectors

Laboratory Equipment and Services
66 views
11 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission24 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening24 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 12.50 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 25,007) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 1.88 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.25 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.16 Cr

Base: ₹ 12.50 L
+OH: ₹ 1.88 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.25 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 12.50 L
EMD (2%)₹ 25,007

Scope of Work

Category: Schedule 1 Dgms Approved Digital Ch4 Detector / methanometer , Schedule 2 Dgms Approved Digital co-detector , Schedule 3 Dgms Approved Digital Multi gas Detector For Determination Of Ch4 (methane) , Co (carbon M , Schedule 4 60 Min Duration Self Contained Type/ oxygen Type Self Rescuer Set , Schedule 5 Dgms Approved resuscitating Apparatus Along With Tool Kit, Test Kit & spare Cylinder Set. , Schedule 6" Velox" Gl7 (modified) gas Testing Flame Safety Lamp Along With Tool Kit for Maintenance , Schedule 7 Pressure Gauge Testing device , Schedule 8 Oxygen Purity Testing Apparatus paramagnetic Oxygen Purity Testing Apparatus Capable To R

Tags
Laboratory Equipment and ServicesGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-8a5cc991-ed03-4611-92c0-e7cd4a238469

Tender Authority

MOIL Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.