32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Motor Variable Speed Sc500f5akt00 , Return Air Filter microns Size525x405x50 , Pressure Transducer 0500psig , fan Speed Cont 0 To 10v 8a230v Fcsm0823l0 , Exv Driver evd40 Make Carel , Humidifier Drive Cpy Controller , pcooem Small Microprocessor Controller , Humidifier Kit three Phase 1 53kg , Pressure Differential Switch 0 22mbar , Heater 9 Kw Make Nicson , Display Pgd1 User Interface makecarel , Unipolar Electrical Coil 2m For E2v

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited(SPMCIL)
Madhya Pradesh
Closes 1 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

01 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

01 Oct 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 11,000

Location

Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh - 461005

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 5.50 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7925748

Purchaser Code

SPMCIL

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
87 views
7 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission1 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening1 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 5.50 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 11,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 82.50 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 55.00 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.07 Cr

Base: ₹ 5.50 L
+OH: ₹ 82.50 K
+Profit: ₹ 55.00 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 5.50 L
EMD (2%)₹ 11,000

Scope of Work

Category: Motor Variable Speed Sc500f5akt00 , Return Air Filter microns Size525x405x50 , Pressure Transducer 0500psig , fan Speed Cont 0 To 10v 8a230v Fcsm0823l0 , Exv Driver evd40 Make Carel , Humidifier Drive Cpy Controller , pcooem Small Microprocessor Controller , Humidifier Kit three Phase 1 53kg , Pressure Differential Switch 0 22mbar , Heater 9 Kw Make Nicson , Display Pgd1 User Interface makecarel , Unipolar Electrical Coil 2m For E2v

Tags
Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-461b4486-c383-4dc2-abf3-626c23af4153

Tender Authority

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.