32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

29048333 Set Of Dampers (shock Absorbers) For Wap-7 Loco As Per Clw Specn No.clw/ms/ 3/spec/eldo-bogie/002 (alt-1) And Clw Drg. No. 1209-01.215-014, Alt-2 Comprising Of :- (1) Axle Damper, Qty- 08 Nos, (2) Vertical Damper, Qty-04 Nos, (3) Horizontal Damper Qty- 04 Nos, (4) Yaw Damper Qty- 04 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Sr.dme [d] Pa, Cr Maharashtra 4.00 Set Sse(bogie/hr) Els Aq, Cr Maharashtra 10.00 Set Consignee Sr. Section Engineer (trs)insp. Maharashtra 6.00 Set Kalyan, Cr Uvam Item Ref. ( Item Id :- 2100254 - Damper (for Wap-7) ) Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

Central Railway(CR)
Maharashtra
Closes 28 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

28 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

28 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 64.90 L

EMD Amount

₹ 1.30 L

Location

Thane, Maharashtra - 421301

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 64.90 L

Authority

27265068

Purchaser Code

CR

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission28 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening28 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 65.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 1.30 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 9.75 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 6.50 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.81 Cr

Base: ₹ 65.00 L
+OH: ₹ 9.75 L
+Profit: ₹ 6.50 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 64.90 L
EMD (2%)₹ 1.30 L
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

29048333 Set Of Dampers (shock Absorbers) For Wap-7 Loco As Per Clw Specn No.clw/ms/ 3/spec/eldo-bogie/002 (alt-1) And Clw Drg. No. 1209-01.215-014, Alt-2 Comprising Of :- (1) Axle Damper, Qty- 08 Nos, (2) Vertical Damper, Qty-04 Nos, (3) Horizontal Damper Qty- 04 Nos, (4) Yaw Damper Qty- 04 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Sr.dme [d] Pa, Cr Maharashtra 4.00 Set Sse(bogie/hr) Els Aq, Cr Maharashtra 10.00 Set Consignee Sr. Section Engineer (trs)insp. Maharashtra 6.00 Set Kalyan, Cr Uvam Item Ref. ( Item Id :- 2100254 - Damper (for Wap-7) ) Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

Tags
Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto PartsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-48398194-89d9-4fd3-bdd8-aa3a40a2fe32

Tender Authority

Central Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.