32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Refer Soq Item No. 1. Sitc Of Minimum Ie3 Rating Energy efficient End Suction Centrifugal Type Electric Pump , Refer soq Item No. 2. Supplying And Fixing Of 4 Way, 4 Plus 12, surface Or Recess Mounting, Vertical Type, 415 Volts, Tpn mcb Db , Refer Soq Item No. 3. Providing And Fixing Of 4 pole 63 A Rating And Breaking Capacity Mccb , Refer Soq item No. 4. Supply, Laying And Fixing Of 40mm Dia. G.i. Pipe, medium Class , Refer Soq Item No. 5. Supply And Fixing Of 40mm Dia Gunmetal Gate Valve , Refer Soq Item No. 6. supply And Fixing Of 40 Mm Dia Gunmetal Foot Valve , Refer soq Item No. 7. Sitc Of Dol Electric Pump Starter Control panel , Refer Soq Item No. 8a. Supply Of Xlpe Insulated Pvc sheathed 1.1 Kv Grade, 3c X 6 Sq.mm Armoured Copper conductor Industrial Cable , Refer Soq Item No. 8b. Supply of Xlpe Insulated Pvc Sheathed 1.1 Kv Grade, 4c X 16 sq.mm Armoured Copper Conductor Industrial Cable , Refer soq Item No. 9a. Laying And Fixing Of One Number Xlpe insulated And Pvc S

Airports Authority Of India(AAI)
Manipur
Closes 17 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

17 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

17 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 7.31 L

EMD Amount

₹ 14,614

Location

Imphal West, Manipur - 795140

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 7.31 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7991602

Purchaser Code

AAI

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
39 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission17 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening17 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 7.31 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 14,614) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 1.10 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 73.07 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.09 Cr

Base: ₹ 7.31 L
+OH: ₹ 1.10 L
+Profit: ₹ 73.07 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 7.31 L
EMD (2%)₹ 14,614

Scope of Work

Category: Refer Soq Item No. 1. Sitc Of Minimum Ie3 Rating Energy efficient End Suction Centrifugal Type Electric Pump , Refer soq Item No. 2. Supplying And Fixing Of 4 Way, 4 Plus 12, surface Or Recess Mounting, Vertical Type, 415 Volts, Tpn mcb Db , Refer Soq Item No. 3. Providing And Fixing Of 4 pole 63 A Rating And Breaking Capacity Mccb , Refer Soq item No. 4. Supply, Laying And Fixing Of 40mm Dia. G.i. Pipe, medium Class , Refer Soq Item No. 5. Supply And Fixing Of 40mm Dia Gunmetal Gate Valve , Refer Soq Item No. 6. supply And Fixing Of 40 Mm Dia Gunmetal Foot Valve , Refer soq Item No. 7. Sitc Of Dol Electric Pump Starter Control panel , Refer Soq Item No. 8a. Supply Of Xlpe Insulated Pvc sheathed 1.1 Kv Grade, 3c X 6 Sq.mm Armoured Copper conductor Industrial Cable , Refer Soq Item No. 8b. Supply of Xlpe Insulated Pvc Sheathed 1.1 Kv Grade, 4c X 16 sq.mm Armoured Copper Conductor Industrial Cable , Refer soq Item No. 9a. Laying And Fixing Of One Number Xlpe insulated And Pvc Sheathed, Xlpe Power Cable Of 1.1 Kv grade Of Size 3c X 6 Sq.mm , Refer Soq Item No. 9b. Laying and Fixing Of One Number Xlpe Insulated And Pvc Sheathed, xlpe Power Cable Of 1.1 Kv Grade Of Size 4c X 16 Sq. Mm , refer Soq Item No. 10a. Supply And Making End Termination with Brass Compression...for Size 3c X 6 Sq.mm Of Copper conductor Industrial Cable. , Refer Soq Item No. 10b. supplying And Making End Termination With Brass compression...for Size 4c X 16 Sq.mm Of Copper Conductor industrial Cable.

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-75447761-3148-46e5-bfce-e74b724e5de4

Tender Authority

Airports Authority Of India

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.