32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoodsIREPS

'dry Chemical Powder Type Fire Extinguisher - 6 Kg Capacity Of Stainless Steel Cylinder With Anti Theft Mechanism, To Drawing / Specification Mdts 46270, Rev-6 With Corr-1, March 2026. Drg No-cc64262 Alt-g, Warranty:6 Year From The Date Of Fitment Or 7 Year From The Date Of Supply' Source Restriction - Rcf Approved.(id No- 2400075001)

East Coast Railway(ECR)
Odisha
Closes 7 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

07 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

07 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Cuttack, Odisha - 754027

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

90261076

Purchaser Code

ECR

Sectors

Security and Emergency Services
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission7 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening7 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

'dry Chemical Powder Type Fire Extinguisher - 6 Kg Capacity Of Stainless Steel Cylinder With Anti Theft Mechanism, To Drawing / Specification Mdts 46270, Rev-6 With Corr-1, March 2026. Drg No-cc64262 Alt-g, Warranty:6 Year From The Date Of Fitment Or 7 Year From The Date Of Supply' Source Restriction - Rcf Approved.(id No- 2400075001)

Tags
Security and Emergency ServicesGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-2535baf1-9a6a-4546-a97b-3a27ad1bfd61

Tender Authority

East Coast Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.