32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
DefenceActiveServicesIREPS

Conducting Of Unmanned Aerial System Drone Survey(normal) At Br. No.160up In Dobh-brga, Br. No. 406dn In Sfc-dfr, 438dn In Budm-sfc And Unmanned Aerial System Drone Survey(lidar) At Br. No.76dn(old) In Hkg-sbp, Br. No. 343up In Tig-ksng, 331dn In Blgr-lsx In Connection With "targets Of Modern Technology Items For The Fy 2026-27" For Sambalpur Division.

East Coast Railway(ECOR)
Odisha
Closes 25 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

25 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

25 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 32.71 L

EMD Amount

₹ 65,500

Location

Kalahandi, Odisha - 766012

Category

Defence

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 32.71 L

Authority

06-eT-BRIDGE-SBP-26

Purchaser Code

ECOR

Sectors

Aerospace and Defence
103 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission25 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening25 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 32.75 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 65,500) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 4.91 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 3.27 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.41 Cr

Base: ₹ 32.75 L
+OH: ₹ 4.91 L
+Profit: ₹ 3.27 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 32.71 L
EMD (2%)₹ 65,500
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Conducting Of Unmanned Aerial System Drone Survey(normal) At Br. No.160up In Dobh-brga, Br. No. 406dn In Sfc-dfr, 438dn In Budm-sfc And Unmanned Aerial System Drone Survey(lidar) At Br. No.76dn(old) In Hkg-sbp, Br. No. 343up In Tig-ksng, 331dn In Blgr-lsx In Connection With "targets Of Modern Technology Items For The Fy 2026-27" For Sambalpur Division.

Tags
Aerospace and DefenceSERVICESRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-556ac712-d4a6-4d83-b61f-8d018ebbc2b4

Tender Authority

East Coast Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.