32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveServices

Engagement Of Different Categories Of Personnel On Outsourcing Basis Through Manpower Service Provider For Operation And Maintenance Of Hirakud Dam System From 01.10.2026 Up To 31.03.2027 For The Year 2026-27

Water Resources Department(WRD)
Odisha
Closes 18 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

18 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

18 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 35.01 L

EMD Amount

₹ 41,797

Location

Sambalpur, Odisha - 768017

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 35.01 L

Authority

ASWMD/TCN/13/2026-27

Purchaser Code

WRD

Sectors

Manpower Supply
45 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission18 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening18 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 20.90 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 41,797) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 3.13 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.09 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.26 Cr

Base: ₹ 20.90 L
+OH: ₹ 3.13 L
+Profit: ₹ 2.09 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 35.01 L
EMD (2%)₹ 41,797
Document Cost₹ 6000

Scope of Work

Engagement Of Different Categories Of Personnel On Outsourcing Basis Through Manpower Service Provider For Operation And Maintenance Of Hirakud Dam System From 01.10.2026 Up To 31.03.2027 For The Year 2026-27

Tags
Manpower SupplySERVICESEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-61889aed-ce5b-44ae-b6ec-9f23a1853d09

Tender Authority

Water Resources Department

Website

http://www.dowrodisha.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.