Interlocking 5 Nos L-xing (i.c.w. Interlocking Of 74 Nos ( 55 Nos Manned L-xing Gattes Over Firozpur Division & 19 Jat Division) Non Interlocked Lc Gates Having Tvu > 20,000 And <50,000 Over Firozpur & Jat Division) In The Jurisdiction Of Sr.den-i/fzr As Per Type Plan No. Hq/01/02-2017/r-1
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
28 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
28 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 52.60 L
EMD Amount
₹ 1.05 L
Location
Firozpur, Punjab - 152001
Category
Civil Works
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 52.60 L
Authority
131-2026-27-SrDEN-I-FZR
Purchaser Code
NR
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 1.05 L) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.66 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
Interlocking 5 Nos L-xing (i.c.w. Interlocking Of 74 Nos ( 55 Nos Manned L-xing Gattes Over Firozpur Division & 19 Jat Division) Non Interlocked Lc Gates Having Tvu > 20,000 And <50,000 Over Firozpur & Jat Division) In The Jurisdiction Of Sr.den-i/fzr As Per Type Plan No. Hq/01/02-2017/r-1
Contact
Tender Id
BA-5e3e2229-f9c2-4db1-a863-68cf20c3c78a
Tender Authority
Northern Railway