32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveWorks

Repair Augmentation Of Existing 66kv Line From Goniana To Dan Singh Wala From 3.220 Km 0.15sq Sc On Sc Tower To 0.2sq Dc On Dc Towers Twl No 68 Wz 2025 26 Annex B

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited(PSPCL)
Punjab
Closes 1 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

01 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

01 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 21.38 L

EMD Amount

₹ 42,770

Location

Bathinda, Punjab - 151201

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 21.38 L

Authority

05/TLC/BTI/2026-27

Purchaser Code

PSPCL

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionEnergy, Oil and Gas
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission1 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening1 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 21.39 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 42,770) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 3.21 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.14 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.27 Cr

Base: ₹ 21.39 L
+OH: ₹ 3.21 L
+Profit: ₹ 2.14 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 21.38 L
EMD (2%)₹ 42,770
Document Cost₹ 1180
Tender Fee₹ 2138

Scope of Work

Repair Augmentation Of Existing 66kv Line From Goniana To Dan Singh Wala From 3.220 Km 0.15sq Sc On Sc Tower To 0.2sq Dc On Dc Towers Twl No 68 Wz 2025 26 Annex B

Tags
Civil And ConstructionEnergy, Oil and GasWORKSEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-b0a653bb-1313-48ac-ab32-1b44122ae23c

Tender Authority

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited

Website

https://www.pspcl.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.