32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
HealthActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Inj Amiodarone 150mg In 3ml Ampoule , Inj Magnesium sulphate 500mg In 2ml , Inj Dopamine 200mg In 5ml , Inj labetolol 20 Mg In 4ml , Nifedipine Cap 5 Mg , Inj lorazepam 2mg Per Ml , Inj Prochlorperazine 12.5mg Per Ml , Inj Nitro Glycerine 5mg Per Ml In 5ml Ampoule , Inj diltiazem 5mg Per Ml In 5ml Ampoule , Inj. Lignocaine 50ml- preservative Free , Buprenorphine Patch Pain Relif 5 Mcg and 10 Mcg , Inj Lignocaine 4 Percent Topical , Sevoflurane 250 Ml , Nifedipine Retard 10 Mg Sr Cap , Paracetamol suppository 170mg , Paracetamol Suppository 250mg , Inj clonidine 150 Mcg Per Ml , Inj Adenosine 6mg Per 2 Ml , Inj oxytocin 5 Iu , Thiopentone Inj. 500mg , Inj Mephentermine sulp. 30mg Per Ml , Inj Adrenaline 1 Mg Per Ml , Framycetin 1 Percent 100 Gm Cream , Intasol Ophthalmic Solution formulation , Inj Pilocarpine Nitrate 0.5 Percent , Inj. vasopressin 20 Iu Per Ml , Inj.tirofiban 5 Mg Per Ml , Inj. eptifibatide 75mg Per Ml , Inj. Nicorandil 48 Mg , Inj. protamine Sulphate 50mg Per

Employees State Insurance Corporation(ESIC)
Rajasthan
Closes 23 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

23 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

23 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 17.07 L

EMD Amount

₹ 34,141

Location

Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302006

Category

Health

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 17.07 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7924329

Purchaser Code

ESIC

Sectors

Healthcare and Medicine
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission23 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening23 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 17.07 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 34,141) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 2.56 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.71 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.21 Cr

Base: ₹ 17.07 L
+OH: ₹ 2.56 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.71 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 17.07 L
EMD (2%)₹ 34,141

Scope of Work

Category: Inj Amiodarone 150mg In 3ml Ampoule , Inj Magnesium sulphate 500mg In 2ml , Inj Dopamine 200mg In 5ml , Inj labetolol 20 Mg In 4ml , Nifedipine Cap 5 Mg , Inj lorazepam 2mg Per Ml , Inj Prochlorperazine 12.5mg Per Ml , Inj Nitro Glycerine 5mg Per Ml In 5ml Ampoule , Inj diltiazem 5mg Per Ml In 5ml Ampoule , Inj. Lignocaine 50ml- preservative Free , Buprenorphine Patch Pain Relif 5 Mcg and 10 Mcg , Inj Lignocaine 4 Percent Topical , Sevoflurane 250 Ml , Nifedipine Retard 10 Mg Sr Cap , Paracetamol suppository 170mg , Paracetamol Suppository 250mg , Inj clonidine 150 Mcg Per Ml , Inj Adenosine 6mg Per 2 Ml , Inj oxytocin 5 Iu , Thiopentone Inj. 500mg , Inj Mephentermine sulp. 30mg Per Ml , Inj Adrenaline 1 Mg Per Ml , Framycetin 1 Percent 100 Gm Cream , Intasol Ophthalmic Solution formulation , Inj Pilocarpine Nitrate 0.5 Percent , Inj. vasopressin 20 Iu Per Ml , Inj.tirofiban 5 Mg Per Ml , Inj. eptifibatide 75mg Per Ml , Inj. Nicorandil 48 Mg , Inj. protamine Sulphate 50mg Per 5ml , Haemaccel Solution formulation 500ml , Inj.torsemide 10mg Per Ml , Carboprost inj- 0.25mg. , Human Chorionic Gonadotropin Inj- 5000 Iu , inj Tetnus Toxoid 0.5ml , Inj Glycopyrolate 0.2mg Per Ml , inj. Sterile Acetyl Cysteine 20 Percent Weight By Volume 2ml , Streptokinase Inj- 7.5 Lac Iu , Inj Phytomenadione 10 Mg per Ml , Inj Dobutamine 250mg In 5 Ml , Sumag Cream formulation , Pheniramine Maleate Inj.maleate 22.75mg. , syp- Hydroxyzine Hydrochloride 10 Mg Per 5ml, 100 Ml , hydroxyprogesteron E Injection Ip 500mg , Calcium gluconate Injection Ip 10 Percent Weight By Volume -25ml , promethazine Injection Ip 25 Mg Per Ml , Inj.morphine 10 mg , Inj Metoprolol 5mg In 5ml , Transdemal Patch Fentanyl- 25 Mcg , Transdemal Patch Fentanyl-50mcg , Lignocaine 5 percent Pain Relif Patch , Diclofenac 100 Mg Pain Relif Patch , Inj Ropinirole 0.75 20 Ml , Inj. Ephedrine 30mg Per Ml 1 Ml , Inj Esmolol 5 Ml Vial 10 Mg Per Ml , Inj. Verapamil 5 Mg per 2 Ml , Isoxsuprine Inj. , Zoledronic Acid Injection Ip 4mg per Vial , Inj. Caffiene 1ml Containing 20 Mg Per Ml , Syrup linezolid , Syrup Triclofos , Syrup Caffiene 1ml Containing 20 Mg , Tab Misoprostol 200 Mcg , Inj. Valethamate 8 Mg , inj. Drotaverine 40mg , Inj. Methyl Ergometrine 0.2mg , Tab sumatriptan 50mg , Tab Trimethoprim And sulfamethoxazole , 3 Litre Normal Saline 0.9 Percent Plastic bottle , Inj. Potassium Chloride , Syrup Artemether And lumefantrine , Tab Artemether And Lumefantrine , Syrup prednisolone 5mg Per 5ml , Syrup Oseltamivir 6mg Per Ml , inj. Magnesium Sulphate 0.25 Percent , Clotrimazole 1 percent Mouth Paint , Vitamin A Soln. 100000 Iu- 100 Ml bottle , Midazolam 1.25 Mg Nasal Spray , Syrup trimethoprim And Sulfamethoxazole , Siloderm Cream formulation , Milk Formula Pro 1 , Calcium Gluconate injection , Tuberculine Ppd 5tu Per 0.1ml Mantoux 5ml , medium Chain Triglycerides Oil Simyl Mct , Tab Clobazam 5mg Mouth Dissolving , Tab Oxcarbazepine 450mg Dt , syrup Baclofen 1mg Per Ml 100 Ml , Inj Sodium Bicarbonate , Levofloxacin 500mg Infusion 100ml , Eye Drop proparacaine , Eye Drop Sodium Chloride , Eye Ointment sodium Chloride , Eye Drop Homatropine , Metronidazole inj. 5mg Per Ml,100ml Bottle

Tags
Healthcare and MedicineGOODSHealthGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-9d02372e-d30d-439d-80a4-3c0ce5174531

Tender Authority

Employees State Insurance Corporation

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.