32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

Running Contract Of One Year For Supply Of Elastic Rail Clips (erc) Mark-v Confirming To Rdso Drawing No.t-5919

Western Railway(WR)
Rajasthan
Closes 28 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

28 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

28 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 100.00 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 50.00 L

Location

Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 100.00 Cr

Authority

26261007A-T-5919

Purchaser Code

WR

Sectors

Metals and Non-Metals
78 views
15 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission28 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening28 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 25.00 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 50.00 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 3.75 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.50 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

31.25 Cr

Base: ₹ 25.00 Cr
+OH: ₹ 3.75 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 2.50 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 100.00 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 50.00 L
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Description :supply Of Elastic Rail Clip Mark -v As Per Rdso Drawing No. T-5919 , Alt.-2 Or Latest Alteration, If Any, With Flat toe Suitable To 60 Kg (uic) & 52 Kg Rails, And Conforming To Irs Specification No. T-31-2025 (sixth Revision). (alterations In drawings And Irs Specifications Issued By Rdso Up To 10 Days Prior To The Tender Opening Date Shall Be Applicable To This Te nder) . Note : Process Inspection Of Ercs By Rites Shall Be Through Process Inspection Methodology As Laid Down In therailway Board Letter No.2024/rs(g)779/12 (e3482675) Dated 06.01.2025 And Director/railway Stores(ic) Letter No.2024/ rs(g)779/12 (e3482675) Dated 27.01.2025 . Please Note That The Process Inspection Is Over And Above The Inspection Of Ra w Material At The Erc Manufacturer's Premises And The Inspection Of Finished Product, Which Shall Also Be Done By Rites. In spection Of Goods Through Process Inspection Shall Be Done Throughout The Production Cycle. [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ]

Tags
Metals and Non-MetalsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-3ce8d0a6-e381-4093-bdf2-3ebb2e7dd2a6

Tender Authority

Western Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.