32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Lp5513328 Air Cleaner Filter Outer , Lp5513325 Air Cleaner filter Inner , Lp7014802 Lub Oil Filter , Lp7013850 Fuel filter , Lp6613850 Filter 01 Ltrs , Y00617335 Gear Box Rear oil Seal , Y00616460 Cluch Disc Assy 400 Nm , Lp7016410 clutch Cover Assy , W02334700a Damper Front Lh And Rh , lp5033393 Bush Camed Front Rear Rh Lh , Lp0228981 Bolt center Rear , Lp0434981 Bolt Center Front , Lp0228161a bolt U Rear , Lp0234181a U Bolt Front , W02328700a damper Set Rear , Wc29176390a Master Cylinder Asm clutch Light Duty , Lp0218381 Fan Belt , W05541400a Cyl clutch Master With Hose Clip Assy , Lp0125060 Joint Set universal , W00225150 Bearing , W00225321 Rubber , sd0116515 Coller Clutch Release Bearing , Y00516103 Seal oil Clutch Front Cover , Lp3626031 Bearing Outer , lp3626032 Bearing Inner , Lp3626154 Seal Oil , Lp3626157 seal Oil , W02333042a Nut , Lp0133075 Bearing Front wheel , W00133065 Seal Oil , W02333055 Pin King , s131649011 Bush , Lps133110 King Pin Kit , Lp4926970a slack A

Border Roads Organisation(BRO)
Sikkim
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 1.61 L

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

East Sikkim, Sikkim

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1.61 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7963814

Purchaser Code

BRO

Sectors

Automobiles and Auto Parts
32 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1.61 L
Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 24.15 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 16.10 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.02 Cr

Base: ₹ 1.61 L
+OH: ₹ 24.15 K
+Profit: ₹ 16.10 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1.61 L

Scope of Work

Category: Lp5513328 Air Cleaner Filter Outer , Lp5513325 Air Cleaner filter Inner , Lp7014802 Lub Oil Filter , Lp7013850 Fuel filter , Lp6613850 Filter 01 Ltrs , Y00617335 Gear Box Rear oil Seal , Y00616460 Cluch Disc Assy 400 Nm , Lp7016410 clutch Cover Assy , W02334700a Damper Front Lh And Rh , lp5033393 Bush Camed Front Rear Rh Lh , Lp0228981 Bolt center Rear , Lp0434981 Bolt Center Front , Lp0228161a bolt U Rear , Lp0234181a U Bolt Front , W02328700a damper Set Rear , Wc29176390a Master Cylinder Asm clutch Light Duty , Lp0218381 Fan Belt , W05541400a Cyl clutch Master With Hose Clip Assy , Lp0125060 Joint Set universal , W00225150 Bearing , W00225321 Rubber , sd0116515 Coller Clutch Release Bearing , Y00516103 Seal oil Clutch Front Cover , Lp3626031 Bearing Outer , lp3626032 Bearing Inner , Lp3626154 Seal Oil , Lp3626157 seal Oil , W02333042a Nut , Lp0133075 Bearing Front wheel , W00133065 Seal Oil , W02333055 Pin King , s131649011 Bush , Lps133110 King Pin Kit , Lp4926970a slack Adjuster

Tags
Automobiles and Auto PartsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-3cc16724-3350-483d-b0d7-27770d4fa3f8

Tender Authority

Border Roads Organisation

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.