32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
TransportActiveServicesGeM

Category: Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Tiruchirapalli location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - handling & Transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- thanjavur Location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum basis - Handling & Transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- dindigul Location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum basis - Handling & Transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- coimbatore Location , Handling And Transport On lumpsum Basis - Handling & Transport Service, Pvt warehousing- Tadepalligudem Location , Handling And transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & Transport service, Pvt Warehousing- Dwarapudi Location , Handling and Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & Transport service, Pvt Warehousing- Sanathnagar Location , handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Mysuru Location , handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Mandya Locat

Madras Fertilizers Limited(MFL)
Tamil Nadu
Closes 1 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

01 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

01 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 9.25 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 16.65 L

Location

Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600068

Category

Transport

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 9.25 Cr

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7974178

Purchaser Code

MFL

Sectors

Transportation and Logistics
87 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission1 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening1 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 8.32 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 16.65 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 1.25 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 83.25 L

Suggested Bid Amount

10.41 Cr

Base: ₹ 8.32 Cr
+OH: ₹ 1.25 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 83.25 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 9.25 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 16.65 L

Scope of Work

Category: Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Tiruchirapalli location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - handling & Transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- thanjavur Location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum basis - Handling & Transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- dindigul Location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum basis - Handling & Transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- coimbatore Location , Handling And Transport On lumpsum Basis - Handling & Transport Service, Pvt warehousing- Tadepalligudem Location , Handling And transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & Transport service, Pvt Warehousing- Dwarapudi Location , Handling and Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & Transport service, Pvt Warehousing- Sanathnagar Location , handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Mysuru Location , handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Mandya Location , handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- White Field Location , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling & transport Service, Pvt Warehousing- Shimoga Location

Tags
Transportation and LogisticsSERVICESGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-997f49ef-bbf6-4523-b3da-bedfede43f95

Tender Authority

Madras Fertilizers Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.