32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsIREPS

56500233 Silver Contact (silver 99.9% Min) To Drg.no.qca39970 Alt-2 For Q Series Relay. The Item Shall Be Packed In Suitable Polythene Bags Along With Adequate Quantity Of Silica Gel Packed In Se Perate Cotton Bags To Prevent Ingress Of Moisture. Manufacturer's Test Certificate Shall Be Acco Mpanied With Each Batch Of Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 La Cs ] ] Consignee Dy.cmm/ssd/ptj, Sr Tamil Nadu 574910.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

Southern Railway(SR)
Tamil Nadu
Closes 15 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

15 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

15 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 5.04 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 10.08 L

Location

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu - 641023

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 5.04 Cr

Authority

15260156A

Purchaser Code

SR

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsMetals and Non-Metals
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission15 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening15 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 5.04 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 10.08 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 75.60 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 50.40 L

Suggested Bid Amount

6.30 Cr

Base: ₹ 5.04 Cr
+OH: ₹ 75.60 L
+Profit: ₹ 50.40 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 5.04 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 10.08 L
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

56500233 Silver Contact (silver 99.9% Min) To Drg.no.qca39970 Alt-2 For Q Series Relay. The Item Shall Be Packed In Suitable Polythene Bags Along With Adequate Quantity Of Silica Gel Packed In Se Perate Cotton Bags To Prevent Ingress Of Moisture. Manufacturer's Test Certificate Shall Be Acco Mpanied With Each Batch Of Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 La Cs ] ] Consignee Dy.cmm/ssd/ptj, Sr Tamil Nadu 574910.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsMetals and Non-MetalsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-471efb70-2273-4c93-b947-215e6fff4a3d

Tender Authority

Southern Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.