32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

Description :steel Cot (with Safety Locker) Steel Cot Size 75 Inch X 36 Inches With Legs And Frame Made 1" Dia Round Ms Pipes And 1 8 Swg Ms Sheet With 4 Stiffeners And Two Support Pipes Of Size 1 Inch Under Ms Sheet For Extra Reinforcement Containing Provision with Mosquito Net Frame Made Of Ms 1" Square Pipe Of T Shape With Height 40 Inches From Ms Sheet Of Cot. Both End T Joined With 1 " Sq. Pipe (2 Nos) Stiffeners Provided. All Materials Will Be Powder Coated Paint As Per Is:13891:1993 Grade A. Safety Locker Size: (l) 2 Ft, (b) 1 Ft, (h) 1 Ft, Made Of Ms Sheet (price Inclusive Of Gsf). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]

Southern Railway(SR)
Tamil Nadu
Closes 15 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

15 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

15 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu - 609001

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

95265819

Purchaser Code

SR

Sectors

Furnitures and FixturesMetals and Non-Metals
103 views
2 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission15 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening15 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Description :steel Cot (with Safety Locker) Steel Cot Size 75 Inch X 36 Inches With Legs And Frame Made 1" Dia Round Ms Pipes And 1 8 Swg Ms Sheet With 4 Stiffeners And Two Support Pipes Of Size 1 Inch Under Ms Sheet For Extra Reinforcement Containing Provision with Mosquito Net Frame Made Of Ms 1" Square Pipe Of T Shape With Height 40 Inches From Ms Sheet Of Cot. Both End T Joined With 1 " Sq. Pipe (2 Nos) Stiffeners Provided. All Materials Will Be Powder Coated Paint As Per Is:13891:1993 Grade A. Safety Locker Size: (l) 2 Ft, (b) 1 Ft, (h) 1 Ft, Made Of Ms Sheet (price Inclusive Of Gsf). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]

Tags
Furnitures and FixturesMetals and Non-MetalsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-65af9089-c61d-4186-af14-c716b949d6f7

Tender Authority

Southern Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.