32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Oint Soframysin 30 Gm , Oint Burn Heal 15 Gm , Oint quardidrum Rf 5 Gm , Oint Luliconazole 10 Gm , Oint iodex Balm 8 Gm , Oint Zandu Balm 8 Gm , Vicks Vepo rub 25 Ml , Guaze Swab Steriles 7.5x7.5 Cm , Cap omee , Inj Neurobion Rf Fort , Spray Iodex 35 Gram , oint T Bact 5 Gram , Tab Augmentin 625 Mg , Tab bandy Plus 12 , Tab Norfloxacin 400 Mg , Syp macbery Dx , Syp Macbery Xt , Syp Benadril Dr 50 Ml , oint Betnovat Gm , Cap Lumia 60 K , Inj Dopamine , Inj chlorpheniramine Maleate , Inj Promethazine hydrochloride , Inj Tranxemic Acid , Inj D5 Persant 500 Ml , Inj D25 Persant 100 Ml , Tab Olox Oz , hansaplast Lion Heat Plaster Pack Of 04 , nasaoclear , Oint Permite 5 Persant , Eno Powder 5 gm , Vicks Cough Drops Double Power 140 Nos

Border Security Force(BSF)
Tripura
Closes 24 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

24 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

24 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 69,236

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Dhalai, Tripura - 799266

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 69.24 K

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7991117

Purchaser Code

BSF

Sectors

Healthcare and Medicine
60 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission24 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening24 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 69.24 K
Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 10.39 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 6.92 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.01 Cr

Base: ₹ 69.24 K
+OH: ₹ 10.39 K
+Profit: ₹ 6.92 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 69.24 K

Scope of Work

Category: Oint Soframysin 30 Gm , Oint Burn Heal 15 Gm , Oint quardidrum Rf 5 Gm , Oint Luliconazole 10 Gm , Oint iodex Balm 8 Gm , Oint Zandu Balm 8 Gm , Vicks Vepo rub 25 Ml , Guaze Swab Steriles 7.5x7.5 Cm , Cap omee , Inj Neurobion Rf Fort , Spray Iodex 35 Gram , oint T Bact 5 Gram , Tab Augmentin 625 Mg , Tab bandy Plus 12 , Tab Norfloxacin 400 Mg , Syp macbery Dx , Syp Macbery Xt , Syp Benadril Dr 50 Ml , oint Betnovat Gm , Cap Lumia 60 K , Inj Dopamine , Inj chlorpheniramine Maleate , Inj Promethazine hydrochloride , Inj Tranxemic Acid , Inj D5 Persant 500 Ml , Inj D25 Persant 100 Ml , Tab Olox Oz , hansaplast Lion Heat Plaster Pack Of 04 , nasaoclear , Oint Permite 5 Persant , Eno Powder 5 gm , Vicks Cough Drops Double Power 140 Nos

Tags
Healthcare and MedicineGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-185dd6d3-0ab0-4dba-9183-96e58ee38084

Tender Authority

Border Security Force

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.