32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveServices

Painting Work For Type-ii Quarters No 11/11 And 12/12 Used Veterinary Hospital And Dog Kennel At Campus Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar

Border Security Force(BSF)
Tripura
Closes 10 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

10 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

10 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 99,621

EMD Amount

₹ 1,992

Location

North Tripura, Tripura - 799260

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 99.62 K

Authority

07/ENIT CIVIL)/SHQ(P)/2026-2027

Purchaser Code

BSF

Sectors

Paints and EnamelsCivil And Construction
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission10 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening10 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 99.60 K

Derived from EMD (₹ 1,992) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 14.94 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 9.96 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.01 Cr

Base: ₹ 99.60 K
+OH: ₹ 14.94 K
+Profit: ₹ 9.96 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 99.62 K
EMD (2%)₹ 1,992
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Painting Work For Type-ii Quarters No 11/11 And 12/12 Used Veterinary Hospital And Dog Kennel At Campus Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar

Tags
Paints and EnamelsCivil And ConstructionSERVICESDefenceEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-a44c32a0-32cb-42f3-85fb-72a1b37057e7

Tender Authority

Border Security Force

Website

http://bsf.nic.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.