32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

18340428 Terminal Lug 225/24 As Per Drg.no. 10631771 Alt Ae [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Consignee General Stores Depot, Blw Uttar Pradesh 180.00 Numbers

Banaras Locomotive Works(BLW)
Uttar Pradesh
Closes 22 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

22 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

22 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh - 221004

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

06261031A

Purchaser Code

BLW

Sectors

Metals and Non-Metals
60 views
11 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission22 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening22 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

18340428 Terminal Lug 225/24 As Per Drg.no. 10631771 Alt Ae [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Consignee General Stores Depot, Blw Uttar Pradesh 180.00 Numbers

Tags
Metals and Non-MetalsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-6a81e38f-bf60-4715-8288-ae52f301dd0d

Tender Authority

Banaras Locomotive Works

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.