32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveServices

Selection Of Consultant For Comprehensive Design, Epc Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision And Project Management Consultancy (pmc) Services For Development Of An International Cricket Stadium At Morti (raj Nagar Extension), Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Ghaziabad Development Authority(GDA)
Uttar Pradesh
Closes 18 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

18 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

18 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 10.00 L

Location

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201206

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 5.00 Cr

Authority

123/4/E.E./Zone-1/2026

Purchaser Code

GDA

Sectors

Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural Services
48 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission18 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening18 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 5.00 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 10.00 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 75.00 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 50.00 L

Suggested Bid Amount

6.25 Cr

Base: ₹ 5.00 Cr
+OH: ₹ 75.00 L
+Profit: ₹ 50.00 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 5.00 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 10.00 L

Scope of Work

Selection Of Consultant For Comprehensive Design, Epc Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision And Project Management Consultancy (pmc) Services For Development Of An International Cricket Stadium At Morti (raj Nagar Extension), Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Tags
Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesSERVICESNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-5891e8a4-642b-4d85-be75-95aebd1904f7

Tender Authority

Ghaziabad Development Authority

Website

https://etender.up.nic.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.