32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveWorks

The Work Encompasses The Supply Of Construction Materials (sand, Cement, Bricks, Tiles), Street Light Installation/maintenance, Solar Lights, Generators, Benches, School Equipment, Open Gym, Library Setup, Tank Fitting, Handpump Repair, Furniture, Electrical Equipment, Painting, Stationery, Computer Equipment, Fabrication Work, Covid-19 Supplies, Pond/drain Cleaning, Waste Management Machinery (compressor/shredder), E-rickshaws, Fogging Machines, Water Coolers, Pipeline Materials, And Construction Of Panchayat Bhawan, Community Toilets, And Cremation Grounds.

Grama Panchayat
Uttar Pradesh
Closes 7 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

07 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

07 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh - 251001

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Works

Authority

MEMO-VISU-2026-27

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialSolar Installation and ProductsElectrical WorksElectrical and Electronics
32 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published27 Aug 2026
Bid Submission7 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening7 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

The Work Encompasses The Supply Of Construction Materials (sand, Cement, Bricks, Tiles), Street Light Installation/maintenance, Solar Lights, Generators, Benches, School Equipment, Open Gym, Library Setup, Tank Fitting, Handpump Repair, Furniture, Electrical Equipment, Painting, Stationery, Computer Equipment, Fabrication Work, Covid-19 Supplies, Pond/drain Cleaning, Waste Management Machinery (compressor/shredder), E-rickshaws, Fogging Machines, Water Coolers, Pipeline Materials, And Construction Of Panchayat Bhawan, Community Toilets, And Cremation Grounds.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialSolar Installation and ProductsElectrical WorksElectrical and ElectronicsWORKSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-56742ddc-1d75-4fe2-82ad-8a0243eb9fd8

Tender Authority

Grama Panchayat

No documents available for this tender.