32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Euro Eng Stand , Safety Helmet , Hand Gloves , Safety goggles , Mask , Monoblock Pump 1 Hp , Safety Shoes Size 05 , Safety Shoes Size 06 , Safety Shoes Size 07 , Safety shoes Size 08 , Safety Shoes Size 09 , Safety Shoes Size 10 , safety Shoes Size 11 , Vcd Wheel 4 Inch , Cutting Wheel 4 inch , Pneumatic Wrench Machine 1 By 2 Inch , Bobbing For sewing Machine , Case For Sewing Machine Stainless Steel , pvc Handle 1200 Mm For Sledge Hammer , Overall Mazari normal 01 No , Overall Mazari Normal 02 No , Overall Mazari normal 03 No , Ring Spanner 16 X 17 Mm , Ring Spanner 24 x 27 Mm , Open Spanner 16 X 17 Mm , Open Spanner 24 X 27 Mm , Spray Gun For Painting 01 Ltr , Screw Driver Bitt set , De Bench Grinder 8 Inch 230 V Ac , Hand Grinder machine 4 Inch , Pipe Wrench 24 Inch , Pipe Wrench 18 Inch , Socket Heavy Duty 19 Mm , Socket Heavy Duty 22 Mm , socket Heavy Duty 24 Mm , Socket Heavy Duty 27 Mm , wire Stripper

Indian Army
Uttar Pradesh
Closes 15 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

15 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

15 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7996033

Sectors

Machinery and Tools
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission15 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening15 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Category: Euro Eng Stand , Safety Helmet , Hand Gloves , Safety goggles , Mask , Monoblock Pump 1 Hp , Safety Shoes Size 05 , Safety Shoes Size 06 , Safety Shoes Size 07 , Safety shoes Size 08 , Safety Shoes Size 09 , Safety Shoes Size 10 , safety Shoes Size 11 , Vcd Wheel 4 Inch , Cutting Wheel 4 inch , Pneumatic Wrench Machine 1 By 2 Inch , Bobbing For sewing Machine , Case For Sewing Machine Stainless Steel , pvc Handle 1200 Mm For Sledge Hammer , Overall Mazari normal 01 No , Overall Mazari Normal 02 No , Overall Mazari normal 03 No , Ring Spanner 16 X 17 Mm , Ring Spanner 24 x 27 Mm , Open Spanner 16 X 17 Mm , Open Spanner 24 X 27 Mm , Spray Gun For Painting 01 Ltr , Screw Driver Bitt set , De Bench Grinder 8 Inch 230 V Ac , Hand Grinder machine 4 Inch , Pipe Wrench 24 Inch , Pipe Wrench 18 Inch , Socket Heavy Duty 19 Mm , Socket Heavy Duty 22 Mm , socket Heavy Duty 24 Mm , Socket Heavy Duty 27 Mm , wire Stripper

Tags
Machinery and ToolsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-8832fd65-df5f-41d4-8927-4b6134bbed4e

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.