32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

Description :1 In 8.5 Tws Turnout For 22.9t Axle Load For 6400 Mm Curved Switch With 60e1a 1 Thick Web Tongue Rails For 1 In 8.5 Turnout B.g. (1673 Mm) For 60e1 Rail With R260 Grade O n Psc Sleepers (drawings And Item Details As Mentioned In Set Document Are Applicable) Dr g: (rdso) Rdso/t-9775 Alt.3 Spec: (rdso) Irs/t-10-2025 Set Doc: Set_rt_9775_ Alt_3 [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: max 8 Lacs ] ]

North Eastern Railway(NER)
Uttar Pradesh
Closes 29 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

29 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

29 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 100.00 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 50.00 L

Location

Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh - 271851

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 100.00 Cr

Authority

26265070A

Purchaser Code

NER

Sectors

Metals and Non-Metals
75 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission29 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening29 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 25.00 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 50.00 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 3.75 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.50 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

31.25 Cr

Base: ₹ 25.00 Cr
+OH: ₹ 3.75 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 2.50 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 100.00 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 50.00 L
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Description :1 In 8.5 Tws Turnout For 22.9t Axle Load For 6400 Mm Curved Switch With 60e1a 1 Thick Web Tongue Rails For 1 In 8.5 Turnout B.g. (1673 Mm) For 60e1 Rail With R260 Grade O n Psc Sleepers (drawings And Item Details As Mentioned In Set Document Are Applicable) Dr g: (rdso) Rdso/t-9775 Alt.3 Spec: (rdso) Irs/t-10-2025 Set Doc: Set_rt_9775_ Alt_3 [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: max 8 Lacs ] ]

Tags
Metals and Non-MetalsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-4fc2508d-d35e-4bc5-be2b-f96bf27bc5f5

Tender Authority

North Eastern Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.