32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveWorksGeM

Category: Cassette Ac 2.0tr 5 Star , Hi Wall Split Ac 2.0 Tr 5 Star , Hi wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr 5 Star , Hi Wall Split Ac 1.0 Tr 5 Star , installation Of Cassette Ac , Installation Of Hi Wall Split Ac , additional Copper Pipe For Cassette Ac , Additional Copper pipe For Hi Wall Split Ac , Cable For Cassette Ac , Cable For Hi wall Split Ac , Drain Pipe 25 Mm , Drain Pipe 32 Mm , outdoor Stand , Stabiliser 5 Kva For 1.5 Or 1 Tr Ac , stabiliser 4 Kva For 1.5 Or 1 Tr Ac , Core Cutting , Timer For atm Ac

State Bank Of India(SBI)
Uttar Pradesh
Closes 16 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

16 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

16 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 5.90 L

EMD Amount

₹ 5,000

Location

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226024

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 5.90 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7985901

Purchaser Code

SBI

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission16 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening16 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 2.50 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 5,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 37.50 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 25.00 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.03 Cr

Base: ₹ 2.50 L
+OH: ₹ 37.50 K
+Profit: ₹ 25.00 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 5.90 L
EMD (2%)₹ 5,000

Scope of Work

Category: Cassette Ac 2.0tr 5 Star , Hi Wall Split Ac 2.0 Tr 5 Star , Hi wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr 5 Star , Hi Wall Split Ac 1.0 Tr 5 Star , installation Of Cassette Ac , Installation Of Hi Wall Split Ac , additional Copper Pipe For Cassette Ac , Additional Copper pipe For Hi Wall Split Ac , Cable For Cassette Ac , Cable For Hi wall Split Ac , Drain Pipe 25 Mm , Drain Pipe 32 Mm , outdoor Stand , Stabiliser 5 Kva For 1.5 Or 1 Tr Ac , stabiliser 4 Kva For 1.5 Or 1 Tr Ac , Core Cutting , Timer For atm Ac

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsWORKSBankingGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-b51e2437-6529-4874-9e01-d73347a85911

Tender Authority

State Bank Of India

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.