32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Armode Cable 10 Mm 2 Core , Bulb 100 Wt , Cable 10 Mm 2 core Aluminum , Cable 16 Mm 4 Core Aluminum , Cable 6 mm Copper , Change Over 100 Amp , Change Over 200 Amp , Dp Switch , Gloves Set , Kit Kut 100 Amp , Kit Kut 200 Amp , Led Battan 30 Wt , Led Bulb 15 Wt , Led Flood Light 200 wt , Main Switch 100 Amp , Main Switch 32 Amp , Mcp 32 amp , Pliers , Pvc Pipe , Socket 5 Amp , Switch 15 Amp , switch 5 Amp , Tap Roll , Three Pin Top 15 Amp , Three Pin top 5 Amp , Wire 1 Mm Copper , Wire 1.5 Mm Copper , Wire 2.5 Mm Copper , Led 60 Wt , Mcb 3 Phase 100 Amp 04 Point with Box , Mcb 3 Phase 500 Amp 04 Point With Box , Led bulb 25wt

Ministry Of Defence
Uttarakhand
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 50,000

Location

Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 25.00 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7995619

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
30 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 25.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 50,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 3.75 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.50 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.31 Cr

Base: ₹ 25.00 L
+OH: ₹ 3.75 L
+Profit: ₹ 2.50 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 25.00 L
EMD (2%)₹ 50,000

Scope of Work

Category: Armode Cable 10 Mm 2 Core , Bulb 100 Wt , Cable 10 Mm 2 core Aluminum , Cable 16 Mm 4 Core Aluminum , Cable 6 mm Copper , Change Over 100 Amp , Change Over 200 Amp , Dp Switch , Gloves Set , Kit Kut 100 Amp , Kit Kut 200 Amp , Led Battan 30 Wt , Led Bulb 15 Wt , Led Flood Light 200 wt , Main Switch 100 Amp , Main Switch 32 Amp , Mcp 32 amp , Pliers , Pvc Pipe , Socket 5 Amp , Switch 15 Amp , switch 5 Amp , Tap Roll , Three Pin Top 15 Amp , Three Pin top 5 Amp , Wire 1 Mm Copper , Wire 1.5 Mm Copper , Wire 2.5 Mm Copper , Led 60 Wt , Mcb 3 Phase 100 Amp 04 Point with Box , Mcb 3 Phase 500 Amp 04 Point With Box , Led bulb 25wt

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-2988acfd-d0d2-41db-9b12-aa281d5c30a8

Tender Authority

Ministry Of Defence

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.