Procurement of APH Sealing Arrangements, Barco Swivel Ball Joints and Shoot blowing nozzle for Air Preheaters (Type: - 27.0 VIM 2000 & 27.5 VIM T2000) for MTPS Phase-I-DVC.
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
22 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
22 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 74.78 L
EMD Amount
₹ 1.50 L
Location
Bankura, West Bengal - 722183
Category
General
Contract Type
Goods
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 74.78 L
Authority
GEM/2026/B/7981698
Purchaser Code
DVC
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 1.50 L) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.94 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
Category: 1300059360 , 1300008673 , 1300010370 , 1300038441 , 1300038440 , 1300038135 , 1300059365 , 1300059364 , 1300008629 , 1300038442 , 1300038443 , 1300009207 , 1300008627 , 1300060664 , 1300059352 , 1300086905 , 1300038123 , 1300086883 , 1300086889 , 1300086890 , 1300086891 , 1300086892 , 1300038413 , 1300059353 , 1300058588
Contact
Tender Id
BA-43a7c265-3031-4ccb-be30-875c939a7675
Tender Authority
Damodar Valley Corporation